Pennine ARL League Info 14th March

Go down

Pennine ARL League Info 14th March

Post by Billy on Sun Mar 15, 2009 4:39 pm

Wakefield ARL Physiowise Cup
Ryhill Hammers 0, Sharlston Rovers A 12

PREMIER DIVISION
Crigglestone All Blacks 10, Halifax Irish 38
Siddal A 34, Queensbury 4
Keighley Albion 12, Drighlington 14
Clayton 0, Sharlston Rovers 42

FIRST DIVISION
West Bowling A 46, Moldgreen 14
Dodworth 28, Wyke 0
Illingworth 4, Elland 64
Birkenshaw 18, Ackworth Jaguars 25
Keighley Town 0, King Cross Park 16
Emley Moor 10, Kippax Welfare 36

SECOND DIVISION
Newsome Panthers 28, Stanningley A 12
Slaithwaite Saracens 56, Thornhill Trojans A 0
Victoria Rangers 4, Greetland All Rounders 62
Ovenden A 18, Dearne Valley Bulldogs 38
Bank Top Harriers 14, Westgate Wolves 20

THIRD DIVISION
Wortley Dragons 22, West Leeds 12
Lindley Swifts 6, Brighouse Rangers 37
Odsal Sedbergh 36, Underbank Rangers 14
Hoyland Vikings 6, Undercliffe Wildboars 26
Liversedge 14, Morley Borough 23

FOURTH DIVISION
Wibsey Warriors 64, Stainland Stags 10
Queensbury A 6, Dudley Hill A 82
Drighlington A 18, Littleborough 30
Hollinwood 6, Sheffield Hillsborough Hawks 34

FIFTH DIVISION
Meltham All Blacks 0, Keighley Albion A 1
Siddal B 54, Keighley Town A 8
Elland A 36, Whitworth Spartans 6
Halifax Irish A 26, Silsden Park Rangers 38
Grimethorpe v West Craven Warriors -pp
Halifax Irish A v Rochdale Mayfield B -pp

SIXTH DIVISION
New Earswick All Blacks A 64, Cowling Harlequins 6
Kippax Welfare A 80, Sheffield Forgers 8
Westgate Wolves A 16, Woodhouse Warriors 28
St Josephs A 20, Guiseley Rangers 22
Wyke A 6, Newsome Panthers A 14

SEVENTH DIVISION
Farnley Falcons 26, Burley Lions 38
Greetland All Rounders A 26, Wibsey Warriors A 18
Underbank A 20, Illingworth A 42
King Cross Park A 30, Slaithwaite A 8
South Bradford 62, Emley Moor A 14

LEAGUE TABLES as of Sat 14th Mar 09

Premier Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Drighlington 13 12 1 0 334 106 228 25
Siddal A 15 10 0 5 257 225 32 20
Sharlston Rovers 10 9 1 0 387 116 271 19
Halifax Irish 13 9 1 3 376 168 208 19
St Josephs 14 7 1 6 344 206 138 15
Keighley Albion 13 5 1 7 223 204 19 11
New Earswick All Blacks 18 5 0 13 270 491 -221 10
Crigglestone All Blacks 14 4 1 9 244 372 -128 9
Clayton * 13 3 0 10 135 384 -249 4
Queensbury 13 1 0 12 132 430 -298 2

First Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Kippax Welfare 16 15 0 1 546 104 442 30
Birkenshaw 16 12 0 4 508 271 237 24
Elland 14 11 0 3 435 162 273 22
King Cross Park 19 9 1 9 338 316 22 19
Emley Moor 18 9 0 9 412 485 -73 18
Ackworth Jaguars 12 8 1 3 344 206 138 17
Keighley Town 16 6 0 10 208 329 -121 12
Illingworth 17 5 1 11 242 486 -244 11
West Bowling A 15 5 0 10 339 331 8 10
Wyke 15 5 0 10 182 427 -245 10
Dodworth 17 4 1 12 213 404 -191 9
Moldgreen * 15 4 0 11 170 416 -246 6


Second Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Westgate Wolves 14 13 0 1 518 128 390 26
Slaithwaite Saracens 12 12 0 0 524 115 409 24
Newsome Panthers 15 10 0 5 426 209 217 20
Greetland All Rounders 13 9 0 4 436 204 232 18
Stanningley A 13 7 0 6 349 252 97 14
Bank Top Harriers 13 6 0 7 370 302 68 12
Dearne Valley * 13 6 0 7 339 308 31 10
Ovenden A * * 16 6 0 10 324 474 -150 8
Boothtown Terriers 14 3 0 11 194 604 -410 6
Thornhill Trojans A * * 14 4 0 10 252 412 -160 4
Victoria Rangers * 15 0 0 15 98 822 -724 -2

Third Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wortley Dragons 18 15 0 3 516 222 294 30
Morley Borough 17 13 0 4 509 292 217 26
Brighouse Rangers 16 12 0 4 535 280 255 24
Liversedge 17 11 0 6 445 283 162 22
Sharlston Rovers A 14 9 1 4 354 224 130 19
Lindley Swifts 18 9 1 8 376 307 69 19
Odsal Sedbergh 16 6 1 9 349 418 -69 13
Undercliffe Wildboars 18 5 0 13 366 574 -208 10
West Leeds 12 4 0 8 296 338 -42 8
Underbank Rangers 18 3 1 14 254 492 -238 7
Hoyland Vikings * 14 0 0 14 148 718 -570 -2




Fourth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wibsey Warriors 14 13 1 0 642 148 494 27
Littleborough 14 11 1 2 498 194 304 23
Dudley Hill A 14 8 1 5 314 260 54 17
Sheffield Hawks 15 7 1 7 428 334 94 15
Selby Warriors 13 7 1 5 338 330 8 15
Drighlington A * 13 6 2 5 304 310 -6 12
Hollinwood 15 3 0 12 247 469 -222 6
Stainland Stags 15 3 0 12 164 504 -340 6
Queensbury A 13 1 1 11 154 540 -386 3


Fifth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
West Craven Warriors 14 13 0 1 480 86 394 26
Siddal B 13 12 0 1 369 147 222 24
Elland A 11 8 0 3 368 146 222 16
Halifax Irish A 14 7 1 6 400 322 78 15
Keighley Albion A * 12 6 1 5 220 242 -22 11
Rochdale Mayfield B * 14 6 0 8 288 256 32 10
Meltham All Blacks 15 5 0 10 164 351 -187 10
Keighley Town A * 15 5 0 10 177 400 -223 8
Whitworth Spartans * 14 4 0 10 212 316 -104 6
Grimethorpe * 13 4 0 9 230 390 -160 6
Silsden Park Rangers 13 3 0 10 214 466 -252 6


Sixth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Kippax Welfare A 16 16 0 0 642 164 478 32
Woodhouse Warriors 16 9 2 5 411 354 57 20
New Earswick A 15 9 1 5 442 291 151 19
Westgate Wolves A 15 9 0 6 341 299 42 18
Guiseley Rangers 13 8 0 5 333 280 53 16
Wyke A 14 5 2 7 330 386 -56 12
St Josephs A * 13 5 1 7 270 314 -44 9
Newsome Panthers A * 15 5 0 10 239 328 -89 8
Cowling Harlequins * 15 3 1 11 219 481 -262 5
Sheffield Forgers 16 1 1 14 310 640 -330 3

Seventh Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
King Cross Park A 14 13 0 1 546 202 344 26
Wibsey Warriors A 15 13 0 2 537 236 301 26
Farnley Falcons 17 11 0 6 600 268 332 22
Slaithwaite A 16 9 0 7 472 406 66 18
Burley Lions * 16 10 0 6 438 374 64 18
West Leeds A * * 20 9 0 11 355 476 -121 14
Emley Moor A * 17 6 0 11 394 486 -92 10
Illingworth A * * 15 6 0 9 280 384 -104 8
South Bradford * 17 5 0 12 324 542 -218 8
Greetland A 13 3 0 10 263 362 -99 6
Underbank A * 16 3 0 13 192 665 -473 4

* Points Deducted

SAT 21ST MAR 09 FIXTURES
Utmost Insurance BARLA National Cup - Quarter Final
Wigan St Cuthberts v Sharlston Rovers

Castleford & Featherstone ARL - David Poulter Open Cup - Semi Final
Allerton Bywater v Kippax Welfare

Heavy Woollen ARL Cup
Birstall Victoria v Livesedge
PREMIER DIVISION
St Josephs V Halifax Irish
Drighlington V Crigglestone All Blacks
Clayton V Queensbury

FIRST DIVISION
Moldgreen V Ackworth Jaguars
Birkenshaw V Dodworth
Keighley Town V Elland
Wyke V Kippax Welfare
West Bowling A V Illingworth

SECOND DIVISION
Stanningley A V Dearne Valley Bulldogs
Victoria Rangers V Slaithwaite Saracens
Greetland All Rounders V Newsome Panthers
Bank Top Harriers V Thornhill Trojans A
Boothtown Terriers V Westgate Wolves

THIRD DIVISION
Morley Borough V Brighouse Rangers
West Leeds V Underbank Rangers
Odsal Sedbergh V Sharlston Rovers A

FOURTH DIVISION
Dudley Hill A V Littleborough
Drighlington A V Wibsey Warriors
Sheffield Hillsborough Hawks V Queensbury A
Selby Warriors V Stainland Stags

FIFTH DIVISION
West Craven Warriors V Silsden Park Rangers
Siddal B V Whitworth Spartans
Halifax Irish A V Keighley Town A
Elland A V Grimethorpe

SIXTH DIVISION
New Earswick All Blacks A V St Josephs A
Guiseley Rangers V Cowling Harlequins
Newsome Panthers A V Sheffield Forgers
Woodhouse Warriors V Wyke A

SEVENTH DIVISION
Slaithwaite A V Farnley Falcons
Wibsey Warriors A V Greetland All Rounders A
Emley Moor A V Burley Lions
Illingworth A V Underbank A
King Cross Park A V South Bradford


**Thanks to the Pennineleague.co.uk news letter**
avatar
Billy
Admin
Admin

Number of posts : 22
Registration date : 2008-09-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum