Pennine ARL League Info 11-04-2009‏

Go down

Pennine ARL League Info 11-04-2009‏

Post by Billy on Tue Apr 14, 2009 5:19 am

Tue 7th Apr 09 Results
PREMIER DIVISION
Sharlston Rovers 40, Keighley Albion 10
Sat 11th Apr 09 Results
PREMIER DIVISION
Queensbury 20, Keighley Albion 30
Clayton 36, Crigglestone All Blacks 30

FIRST DIVISION
King Cross Park 18, Elland 26
Illingworth 16, Ackworth Jaguars 36
Kippax Welfare 41, Birkenshaw 28
Moldgreen 24, Emley Moor 20
West Bowling A 14, Wyke 18
Dodworth 30, Keighley Town 6

SECOND DIVISION
Bank Top Harriers 34, Boothtown Terriers 20
Dearne Valley Bulldogs 48, Stanningley A 18
Westgate Wolves 82, Greetland All Rounders 6
Slaithwaite Saracens 78, Ovenden A 0
Victoria Rangers 16, Thornhill Trojans A 54

THIRD DIVISION
Morley Borough 68, West Leeds 4
Lindley Swifts 76, Hoyland Vikings 34
Brighouse Rangers 12, Wortley Dragons 16
Sharlston Rovers A 28, Liversedge 10

FOURTH DIVISION
Littleborough 74, Selby Warriors 0
Drighlington A 58, Queensbury A 24

FIFTH DIVISION
Keighley Albion A 25, Keighley Town A 14
Silsden Park Rangers 66, Grimethorpe 12
Siddal B 32, Halifax Irish A 16
Whitworth Spartans 20, Elland A 6

SIXTH DIVISION
Wyke A 6, Kippax Welfare A 50
Newsome Panthers A 26, Guiseley Rangers 22
Westgate Wolves A 42, St Josephs A 38

SEVENTH DIVISION
Wibsey Warriors A 37, Slaithwaite A 24
Greetland All Rounders A 30, Farnley Falcons 42



LEAGUE TABLES as of Sat 11th Apr 09

Premier Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Drighlington 16 14 1 1 458 168 290 29
Sharlston Rovers 13 12 1 0 489 150 339 25
Siddal A 17 12 0 5 333 253 80 24
Halifax Irish 15 11 1 3 434 216 218 23
Keighley Albion 17 8 1 8 314 298 16 17
St Josephs 18 7 1 10 426 323 103 15
New Earswick 18 5 0 13 270 491 -221 10
Crigglestone 17 4 1 12 306 498 -192 9
Clayton * 17 4 0 13 221 492 -271 6
Queensbury 16 2 0 14 182 544 -362 4

First Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Kippax Welfare 20 19 0 1 709 150 559 38
Birkenshaw 19 14 0 5 680 332 348 28
Elland 18 14 0 4 523 224 299 28
Ackworth Jaguars 16 12 1 3 456 256 200 25
King Cross Park 21 10 1 10 380 356 24 21
Emley Moor 21 10 0 11 462 549 -87 20
Keighley Town 20 7 0 13 262 433 -171 14
Illingworth 21 6 1 14 334 594 -260 13
West Bowling A 18 6 0 12 413 403 10 12
Wyke 9 6 0 13 222 537 -315 12
Dodworth 20 5 1 14 277 510 -233 11
Moldgreen * 19 5 0 14 204 578 -374 8

Second Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Westgate Wolves 18 17 0 1 766 152 614 34
Slaithwaite Saracens 15 15 0 0 728 129 599 30
Newsome Panthers 17 12 0 5 508 235 273 24
Bank Top Harriers 17 9 0 8 520 364 156 18
Greetland 16 9 0 7 470 356 114 18
Dearne Valley * 16 9 0 7 473 338 135 16
Stanningley A * 16 8 0 8 449 330 119 14
Ovenden A * * 19 7 0 12 346 608 -262 10
Thornhill A * * 17 5 0 12 322 556 -234 6
Boothtown Terriers 18 3 0 15 222 794 -572 6
Victoria Rangers * 19 0 0 19 128 1070 -942 -2


Third Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wortley Dragons 20 17 0 3 562 234 328 34
Morley Borough 20 15 0 5 631 362 269 30
Brighouse Rangers 19 13 0 6 599 331 268 26
Sharlston Rovers A 18 12 1 5 458 286 172 25
Liversedge 19 12 0 7 468 321 147 24
Lindley Swifts 19 10 1 8 452 341 111 21
Odsal Sedbergh 18 7 1 10 383 442 -59 15
West Leeds 14 5 0 9 342 428 -86 10
Undercliffe 20 5 0 15 388 638 -250 10
Underbank Rangers 20 4 1 15 304 552 -248 9
Hoyland Vikings * * 17 0 0 17 200 852 -652 -4

Fourth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wibsey Warriors 16 15 1 0 750 192 558 31
Littleborough 16 13 1 2 596 212 384 27
Dudley Hill A 16 9 1 6 400 288 112 19
Selby Warriors 16 9 1 6 402 452 -50 19
Sheffield Hawks 16 8 1 7 458 334 124 17
Drighlington A * 16 7 2 7 412 402 10 14
Hollinwood 16 3 0 13 251 537 -286 6
Stainland Stags 16 3 0 13 192 536 -344 6
Queensbury A * 16 1 1 14 192 700 -508 1

Fifth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
West Craven Warriors 17 15 0 2 550 112 438 30
Siddal B 15 14 0 1 447 169 278 28
Elland A 15 11 0 4 460 194 266 22
Halifax Irish A * 18 8 1 9 456 420 36 15
Keighley Alb A * * 15 8 1 6 257 294 -37 13
Whitworth Spartans * 18 7 0 11 285 392 -107 12
Silsden Park Rangers 17 6 0 11 370 524 -154 12
Rochdale B * 15 6 0 9 294 302 -8 10
Meltham All Blacks 17 5 0 12 192 404 -212 10
Keighley Town A * 18 5 0 13 225 489 -264 8
Grimethorpe * 15 4 0 11 256 492 -236 6

Sixth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Kippax Welfare A 18 18 0 0 730 182 548 36
Woodhouse Warriors18 11 2 5 569 374 195 24
New Earswick A 17 11 1 5 524 323 201 23
Guiseley Rangers 17 11 0 6 507 341 166 22
Westgate Wolves A 17 10 0 7 395 375 20 20
Newsome A * 18 8 0 10 351 392 -41 14
Wyke A 18 5 2 11 356 626 -270 12
St Josephs A * 17 6 1 10 414 458 -44 11
Cowling * 18 3 1 14 260 635 -375 5
Sheffield Forgers 18 1 1 16 344 744 -400 3


Seventh Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wibsey Warriors A 19 17 0 2 770 266 504 34
King Cross Park A 17 16 0 1 722 247 475 32
Farnley Falcons 20 13 0 7 682 368 314 26
Slaithwaite A 20 11 0 9 594 497 97 22
Burley Lions * 19 10 0 9 481 552 -71 18
Illingworth A * * 18 9 0 9 418 420 -2 14
West Leeds A * * 20 9 0 11 355 476 -121 14
Emley Moor A * 19 7 0 12 462 574 -112 12
South Bradford * 20 5 0 15 382 666 -284 8
Greetland A * 17 3 0 14 309 550 -241 4
Underbank A * * 19 4 0 15 248 807 -559 4

* Points Deducted


TUE 14TH APR 09 FIXTURES
Halifax ARL - Joe Blackford Memorial Trophy - Semi Final
King Cross Park A v Siddal B

PREMIER DIVISION
Sharlston Rovers V Halifax Irish

FIRST DIVISION
Ackworth Jaguars V West Bowling A

SECOND DIVISION
Greetland All Rounders V Bank Top Harriers

FIFTH DIVISION
Keighley Albion A V Silsden Park Rangers


WED 15TH APR 09 FIXTURES
SECOND DIVISION
Slaithwaite Saracens V Stanningley A

FIFTH DIVISION
Halifax Irish A V Elland A

THU 16TH APR 09 FIXTURES
SEVENTH DIVISION
Illingworth A V Greetland All Rounders A



SAT 18TH APR 09 FIXTURES
Heavy Woollen ARL Cup Semi Final
Commercial v Thornhill Trojans A

PREMIER DIVISION
Drighlington V Halifax Irish
Keighley Albion V Clayton
Sharlston Rovers V Siddal A

FIRST DIVISION
King Cross Park V West Bowling A
Dodworth V Elland
Keighley Town V Birkenshaw
Wyke V Moldgreen
Kippax Welfare V Ackworth Jaguars

SECOND DIVISION
Newsome Panthers V Westgate Wolves
Stanningley A V Bank Top Harriers
Slaithwaite Saracens V Dearne Valley Bulldogs
Greetland All Rounders V Ovenden A

THIRD DIVISION
Odsal Sedbergh V Hoyland Vikings
West Leeds V Brighouse Rangers

FIFTH DIVISION
Keighley Albion A V Whitworth Spartans
Siddal B V Elland A
Meltham All Blacks V Silsden Park Rangers
Grimethorpe V West Craven Warriors
Halifax Irish A V Rochdale Mayfield B

SIXTH DIVISION
Westgate Wolves A V New Earswick All Blacks A

SEVENTH DIVISION
Illingworth A V Burley Lions
King Cross Park A V Wibsey Warriors A


**Thanks to the Pennineleague.co.uk news letter**
avatar
Billy
Admin
Admin

Number of posts : 22
Registration date : 2008-09-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum