Pennine ARL League Info 18th April 2009

Go down

Pennine ARL League Info 18th April 2009

Post by Billy on Sat Apr 18, 2009 11:56 am

Sat 18th Apr 09 Results

PREMIER DIVISION
Drighlington 48, Halifax Irish 10
Keighley Albion 14, Clayton 16
Sharlston Rovers 42, Siddal A 6

FIRST DIVISION
King Cross Park 14, West Bowling A 28
Dodworth 22, Elland 36
Keighley Town 10, Birkenshaw 42
Wyke 30, Moldgreen 4
Kippax Welfare 28, Ackworth Jaguars 10

SECOND DIVISION
Newsome Panthers 24, Westgate Wolves 24
Stanningley A 42, Bank Top Harriers 8
Slaithwaite Saracens 34, Dearne Valley Bulldogs 18
Greetland All Rounders 26, Ovenden A 4

THIRD DIVISION
Odsal Sedbergh 54, Hoyland Vikings 22
West Leeds 22, Brighouse Rangers 40

FIFTH DIVISION
Keighley Albion A 35, Whitworth Spartans 30
Siddal B 43, Elland A 20
Meltham All Blacks 18, Silsden Park Rangers 16
Halifax Irish A 36, Rochdale Mayfield B 38

SIXTH DIVISION
Westgate Wolves A 6, New Earswick All Blacks A 30

SEVENTH DIVISION
Illingworth A 36, Burley Lions 12
King Cross Park A 24, Wibsey Warriors A 52

LEAGUE TABLES as of Sat 18th Apr 09


Premier Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Drighlington 17 15 1 1 506 178 328 31
Sharlston Rovers 15 14 1 0 589 156 433 29
Siddal A 18 12 0 6 339 295 44 24
Halifax Irish 17 11 1 5 444 322 122 23
Keighley Albion 18 8 1 9 328 314 14 17
St Josephs 18 7 1 10 426 323 103 15
New Earswick 18 5 0 13 270 491 -221 10
Crigglestone 17 4 1 12 306 498 -192 9
Clayton * 18 5 0 13 237 506 -269 8
Queensbury 16 2 0 14 182 544 -362 4


First Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Kippax Welfare 21 20 0 1 737 160 577 40
Birkenshaw 20 15 0 5 722 342 380 30
Elland 19 15 0 4 559 246 313 30
Ackworth Jaguars 18 12 1 5 478 314 164 25
King Cross Park 22 10 1 11 394 384 10 21
Emley Moor 21 10 0 11 462 549 -87 20
West Bowling A 20 8 0 12 471 429 42 16
Keighley Town 21 7 0 14 272 475 -203 14
Wyke 20 7 0 13 252 541 -289 14
Illingworth 21 6 1 14 334 594 -260 13
Dodworth 21 5 1 15 299 546 -247 11
Moldgreen * 20 5 0 15 208 608 -400 8



Second Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Westgate Wolves 19 17 1 1 790 176 614 35
Slaithwaite 17 17 0 0 794 153 641 34
Newsome Panthers 18 12 1 5 532 259 273 25
Greetland 18 11 0 7 524 370 154 22
Bank Top Harriers 19 9 0 10 538 434 104 18
Stanningley A * 18 9 0 9 497 370 127 16
Dearne Valley * 17 9 0 8 491 372 119 16
Ovenden A * * 20 7 0 13 350 634 -284 10
Thornhill A * * 17 5 0 12 322 556 -234 6
Boothtown Terriers 18 3 0 15 222 794 -572 6
Victoria Rangers * 19 0 0 19 128 1070 -942 -2

Third Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wortley Dragons 20 17 0 3 562 234 328 34
Morley Borough 20 15 0 5 631 362 269 30
Brighouse Rangers 20 14 0 6 639 353 286 28
Sharlston Rovers A 18 12 1 5 458 286 172 25
Liversedge 19 12 0 7 468 321 147 24
Lindley Swifts 19 10 1 8 452 341 111 21
Odsal Sedbergh 19 8 1 10 437 464 -27 17
West Leeds 15 5 0 10 364 468 -104 10
Undercliffe 20 5 0 15 388 638 -250 10
Underbank Rangers 20 4 1 15 304 552 -248 9
Hoyland Vikings * * 18 0 0 18 222 906 -684 -4

Fourth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wibsey Warriors 16 15 1 0 750 192 558 31
Littleborough 16 13 1 2 596 212 384 27
Dudley Hill A 16 9 1 6 400 288 112 19
Selby Warriors 16 9 1 6 402 452 -50 19
Sheffield 16 8 1 7 458 334 124 17
Drighlington A * 16 7 2 7 412 402 10 14
Hollinwood 16 3 0 13 251 537 -286 6
Stainland Stags 16 3 0 13 192 536 -344 6
Queensbury A * 16 1 1 14 192 700 -508 1

Fifth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
West Craven 18 16 0 2 580 112 468 32
Siddal B 17 16 0 1 520 189 331 32
Elland A 17 12 0 5 526 241 285 24
Keighley A * * 18 11 1 6 372 348 24 19
Halifax Irish A * 20 8 1 11 496 504 -8 15
Rochdale B * 17 8 0 9 362 338 24 14
Meltham All Blacks 19 7 0 12 240 420 -180 14
Whitworth * 19 7 0 12 315 427 -112 12
Silsden Park 19 6 0 13 410 592 -182 12
Keighley Town A * 18 5 0 13 225 489 -264 8
Grimethorpe * 20 4 0 16 256 642 -386 6

Sixth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Kippax Welfare A 18 18 0 0 730 182 548 36
New Earswick A 18 12 1 5 554 329 225 25
Woodhouse Warriors18 11 2 5 569 374 195 24
Guiseley Rangers 17 11 0 6 507 341 166 22
Westgate Wolves A 18 10 0 8 401 405 -4 20
Newsome A * 18 8 0 10 351 392 -41 14
Wyke A 18 5 2 11 356 626 -270 12
St Josephs A * 17 6 1 10 414 458 -44 11
Cowling * 18 3 1 14 260 635 -375 5
Sheffield Forgers 18 1 1 16 344 744 -400 3

Seventh Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wibsey Warriors A 20 18 0 2 822 290 532 36
King Cross Park A 18 16 0 2 746 299 447 32
Farnley Falcons 20 13 0 7 682 368 314 26
Slaithwaite A 20 11 0 9 594 497 97 22
Illingworth A * * 20 11 0 9 510 436 74 18
Burley Lions * 20 10 0 10 493 588 -95 18
West Leeds A * * 20 9 0 11 355 476 -121 14
Emley Moor A * 19 7 0 12 462 574 -112 12
South Bradford * 20 5 0 15 382 666 -284 8
Greetland A * 18 3 0 15 313 606 -293 4
Underbank A * * 19 4 0 15 248 807 -559 4

* Points Deducted

TUE 21ST APR 09 FIXTURES all Kick off 18:45
Halifax ARL - Handicap Cup - Round One
Greetland All Rounders v Brighouse Rangers (+9pts)

PREMIER DIVISION
Crigglestone All Blacks V Sharlston Rovers

FIRST DIVISION
Moldgreen V Elland
Wyke V Ackworth Jaguars
Kippax Welfare V West Bowling A

SECOND DIVISION
Boothtown Terriers V Slaithwaite Saracens
Dearne Valley Bulldogs V Newsome Panthers

THIRD DIVISION
Liversedge V West Leeds

FIFTH DIVISION
West Craven Warriors V Rochdale Mayfield B
Keighley Albion A V Siddal B
Keighley Town A V Elland A

WED 22ND APR 09 FIXTURES
SECOND DIVISION
Thornhill Trojans A V Stanningley A (18:45)

THU 23RD APR 09 FIXTURES
WAKEFIELD ARL PHYSIOWISE CUP FINAL
Sharlston Rovers A v Wakefield City
At Featherstone Rovers RLFC KO 19:30

SEVENTH DIVISION
Greetland All Rounders A V King Cross Park A

FRI 24TH APR 09 FIXTURES
FIRST DIVISION
Emley Moor V Dodworth(18:45)

SAT 25TH APR 09 FIXTURES
PREMIER DIVISION
Halifax Irish V Queensbury

FIRST DIVISION
Illingworth V Birkenshaw
Keighley Town V Ackworth Jaguars
Wyke V Elland

SECOND DIVISION
Thornhill Trojans A V Boothtown Terriers
Newsome Panthers V Victoria Rangers
Bank Top Harriers V Slaithwaite Saracens
Dearne Valley Bulldogs V Greetland All Rounders

THIRD DIVISION
Sharlston Rovers A V Hoyland Vikings

FIFTH DIVISION
Keighley Town A V Rochdale Mayfield B
Meltham All Blacks V Elland A
West Craven Warriors V Siddal B
Whitworth Spartans V Silsden Park Rangers

SIXTH DIVISION
Guiseley Rangers V St Josephs A

SEVENTH DIVISION
Greetland All Rounders A V Emley Moor A
King Cross Park A V Underbank A


***Thanks to Pennine ARL newsletter ***
avatar
Billy
Admin
Admin

Number of posts : 22
Registration date : 2008-09-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum