Pennine ARL League Info 25th April 2009

Go down

Pennine ARL League Info 25th April 2009

Post by Billy on Mon Apr 27, 2009 2:49 am

Tue 21st April 09 Results
Halifax ARL - Handicap Cup - Round One
Greetland All Rounders 40, Brighouse Rangers 31

PREMIER DIVISION
Crigglestone All Blacks 0, Sharlston Rovers 60

FIRST DIVISION
Moldgreen 10, Elland 26
Wyke 12, Ackworth Jaguars 28
Kippax Welfare 14, West Bowling A 38

SECOND DIVISION
Boothtown Terriers 4, Slaithwaite Saracens 70
Dearne Valley Bulldogs 40, Newsome Panthers 26

THIRD DIVISION
Liversedge 6, West Leeds 0 (Abandoned 31mins Fighting)

FIFTH DIVISION
West Craven Warriors 46, Rochdale Mayfield B 6
Keighley Albion A 14, Siddal B 32
Keighley Town A 18, Elland A 10
Wed 22nd April 09 Results
SECOND DIVISION
Thornhill Trojans A 50, Stanningley A 18

Thu 23rd April 09 Results
Wakefield ARL - Physiowise Cup - Final
Sharlston Rovers A 30, Wakefield City 14

SEVENTH DIVISION
Greetland All Rounders A 10, King Cross Park A 34
Sat 25th April 09 Results
PREMIER DIVISION
Halifax Irish 38, Queensbury 8

FIRST DIVISION
Illingworth 16, Birkenshaw 38
Keighley Town 30, Ackworth Jaguars 0 (Walkover)
Wyke 4, Elland 46

SECOND DIVISION
Thornhill Trojans A 44, Boothtown Terriers 22
Newsome Panthers 30, Victoria Rangers 0 (Walkover)
Bank Top Harriers 6, Slaithwaite Saracens 42
Dearne Valley Bulldogs 46, Greetland All Rounders 36

THIRD DIVISION
Sharlston Rovers A 48, Hoyland Vikings 20

FIFTH DIVISION
Keighley Town A 28, Rochdale Mayfield B 0
Meltham All Blacks 30, Elland A 0 (Walkover)
West Craven Warriors 24, Siddal B 12
Whitworth Spartans 24, Silsden Park Rangers 26

SIXTH DIVISION
Guiseley Rangers 22, St Josephs A 18

SEVENTH DIVISION
Greetland All Rounders A 28, Emley Moor A 48
King Cross Park A 70, Underbank A 4

LEAGUE TABLES as of Sat 25th Apr 09
Premier Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Sharlston Rovers 16 15 1 0 649 156 493 31
Drighlington 17 15 1 1 506 178 328 31
Halifax Irish 18 12 1 5 482 330 152 25
Siddal A 18 12 0 6 339 295 44 24
Keighley Albion 18 8 1 9 328 314 14 17
St Josephs 18 7 1 10 426 323 103 15
New Earswick All Blacks 18 5 0 13 270 491 -221 10
Crigglestone All Blacks 18 4 1 13 306 558 -252 9
Clayton * 18 5 0 13 237 506 -269 8
Queensbury 17 2 0 15 190 582 -392 4


First Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Kippax Welfare 22 20 0 2 751 198 553 40
Elland 21 17 0 4 631 260 371 34
Birkenshaw 21 16 0 5 760 358 402 32
Ackworth Jaguars * 20 13 1 6 506 356 150 25
King Cross Park 22 10 1 11 394 384 10 21
Emley Moor 21 10 0 11 462 549 -87 20
West Bowling A 21 9 0 12 509 443 66 18
Keighley Town 22 8 0 14 302 475 -173 16
Wyke 22 7 0 15 268 615 -347 14
Illingworth 22 6 1 15 350 632 -282 13
Dodworth 21 5 1 15 299 546 -247 11
Moldgreen * 21 5 0 16 218 634 -416 8


Second Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Slaithwaite Saracens 19 19 0 0 906 163 743 38
Westgate Wolves 19 17 1 1 790 176 614 35
Newsome Panthers 20 13 1 6 588 299 289 27
Greetland All Rounders 19 11 0 8 560 416 144 22
Dearne Valley Bulldogs * 19 11 0 8 577 434 143 20
Bank Top Harriers 20 9 0 11 544 476 68 18
Stanningley A * 19 9 0 10 515 420 95 16
Thornhill Trojans A * * 19 7 0 12 416 596 -180 10
Ovenden A * * 20 7 0 13 350 634 -284 10
Boothtown Terriers 20 3 0 17 248 908 -660 6
Victoria Rangers * * 20 0 0 20 128 1100 -972 -4


Third Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wortley Dragons 20 17 0 3 562 234 328 34
Morley Borough 20 15 0 5 631 362 269 30
Brighouse Rangers 20 14 0 6 639 353 286 28
Sharlston Rovers A 19 13 1 5 506 306 200 27
Liversedge 19 12 0 7 468 321 147 24
Lindley Swifts 19 10 1 8 452 341 111 21
Odsal Sedbergh 19 8 1 10 437 464 -27 17
West Leeds 15 5 0 10 364 468 -104 10
Undercliffe Wildboars 20 5 0 15 388 638 -250 10
Underbank Rangers 20 4 1 15 304 552 -248 9
Hoyland Vikings * * 19 0 0 19 242 954 -712 -4


Fourth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wibsey Warriors 16 15 1 0 750 192 558 31
Littleborough 16 13 1 2 596 212 384 27
Dudley Hill A 16 9 1 6 400 288 112 19
Selby Warriors 16 9 1 6 402 452 -50 19
Sheffield Hillsborough 16 8 1 7 458 334 124 17
Drighlington A * 16 7 2 7 412 402 10 14
Hollinwood 16 3 0 13 251 537 -286 6
Stainland Stags 16 3 0 13 192 536 -344 6
Queensbury A * 16 1 1 14 192 700 -508 1


Fifth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
West Craven Warriors 20 18 0 2 650 130 520 36
Siddal B 19 17 0 2 564 227 337 34
Elland A * 19 12 0 7 536 289 247 22
Keighley Albion A * * 19 11 1 7 386 380 6 19
Meltham All Blacks 20 8 0 12 270 420 -150 16
Halifax Irish A * 20 8 1 11 496 504 -8 15
Rochdale Mayfield B * 19 8 0 11 368 412 -44 14
Silsden Park Rangers 20 7 0 13 436 616 -180 14
Whitworth Spartans * 20 7 0 13 339 453 -114 12
Keighley Town A * 20 7 0 13 271 499 -228 12
Grimethorpe * 20 4 0 16 256 642 -386 6


Sixth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Kippax Welfare A 18 18 0 0 730 182 548 36
New Earswick A 18 12 1 5 554 329 225 25
Woodhouse Warriors 18 11 2 5 569 374 195 24
Guiseley Rangers 18 12 0 6 529 359 170 24
Westgate Wolves A 18 10 0 8 401 405 -4 20
Newsome Panthers A * 18 8 0 10 351 392 -41 14
Wyke A 18 5 2 11 356 626 -270 12
St Josephs A * 18 6 1 11 432 480 -48 11
Cowling Harlequins * 18 3 1 14 260 635 -375 5
Sheffield Forgers 18 1 1 16 344 744 -400 3


Seventh Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
King Cross Park A 20 18 0 2 850 313 537 36
Wibsey Warriors A 20 18 0 2 822 290 532 36
Farnley Falcons 20 13 0 7 682 368 314 26
Slaithwaite A 20 11 0 9 594 497 97 22
Illingworth A * * 20 11 0 9 510 436 74 18
Burley Lions * 20 10 0 10 493 588 -95 18
Emley Moor A * 20 8 0 12 510 602 -92 14
West Leeds A * * 20 9 0 11 355 476 -121 14
South Bradford * 20 5 0 15 382 666 -284 8
Greetland A * 20 3 0 17 351 688 -337 4
Underbank A * * 20 4 0 16 252 877 -625 4
* Points Deducted
TUE 28TH APR 09 FIXTURES
Halifax ARL - HAndicap Cup - Semi Finals
Siddal B (+20) v Greetland All Rounders
Elland A (+26) v Ovenden A

PREMIER DIVISION
Queensbury V Sharlston Rovers

FIRST DIVISION
Ackworth Jaguars V Birkenshaw

SECOND DIVISION
Slaithwaite Saracens V Westgate Wolves
Thornhill Trojans A V Dearne Valley Bulldogs

WED 29TH APR 09 FIXTURES
FIRST DIVISION
West Bowling A V Elland

THIRD DIVISION
West Leeds V Sharlston Rovers A
SAT 2ND MAY 09 FIXTURES
Halifax ARL - Joseph Fee Memorial Trophy - Final
Siddal A v Keighley Albion
Old Brodleians RUFC - Hipperholme, Kick Off 14:30

PREMIER DIVISION
Drighlington V Sharlston Rovers

FIRST DIVISION
Emley Moor V Dodworth

THIRD DIVISION
West Leeds V Hoyland Vikings

MON 4TH MAY 09 FIXTURES
PENNINE MAY DAY MAGIC at Dewsbury Rams Stadium
Admission Adults £5, Concessions £2.50 Under 16s Free

Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy – Final KO 11.00am
Slaithwaite Saracens V Wibsey Warriors

Pennine Supplementary Cup - Final KO 1.15pm
New Earswick All Blacks A V Siddal B

Pennine Presidents Cup – Final KO 3.30pm
Sharlston Rovers V West Bowling A


*** Thanks to Pennine ARL newsletter ***
avatar
Billy
Admin
Admin

Number of posts : 22
Registration date : 2008-09-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum