PENNINE ARL League Info / Sat 21st Mar 09 Results

Go down

PENNINE ARL League Info / Sat 21st Mar 09 Results

Post by Billy on Sun Mar 22, 2009 3:47 pm

PENNINE ARL League Info
Sat 21st Mar 09 Results

PREMIER DIVISION
St Josephs 26, Halifax Irish 30
Drighlington 44, Crigglestone All Blacks 26
Clayton 16, Queensbury 22

FIRST DIVISION
Moldgreen 6, Ackworth Jaguars 28
Birkenshaw 74, Dodworth 16
Keighley Town 12, Elland 26
Wyke 0, Kippax Welfare 44
West Bowling A 46, Illingworth 34

SECOND DIVISION
Dearne Valley Bulldogs 30, Stanningley A 0 (Walkover)
Victoria Rangers 2, Slaithwaite Saracens 86
Greetland All Rounders 16, Newsome Panthers 30
Bank Top Harriers 56, Thornhill Trojans A 10
Boothtown Terriers 4, Westgate Wolves 62

THIRD DIVISION
Morley Borough 22, Brighouse Rangers 42
West Leeds 42, Underbank Rangers 22
Odsal Sedbergh 10, Sharlston Rovers A 12

FOURTH DIVISION
Dudley Hill A 18, Littleborough 24
Drighlington A 6, Wibsey Warriors 36
Sheffield Hillsborough Hawks 30, Queensbury A 0 (Walkover)
Selby Warriors 32, Stainland Stags 28

FIFTH DIVISION
West Craven Warriors 26, Silsden Park Rangers 6
Siddal B 46, Whitworth Spartans 6
Rochdale Mayfield B v Silsden Park Rangers -pp
Halifax Irish A 32, Keighley Town A 24
Elland A 36, Grimethorpe 14

SIXTH DIVISION
New Earswick All Blacks A 48, St Josephs A 26
Guiseley Rangers 48, Cowling Harlequins 7
Newsome Panthers A 44, Sheffield Forgers 22
Woodhouse Warriors 78, Wyke A 8

SEVENTH DIVISION
Slaithwaite A 42, Farnley Falcons 10
Wibsey Warriors A 98, Greetland All Rounders A 0
Emley Moor A 52, Burley Lions 30
Illingworth A 86, Underbank A 12
King Cross Park A 50, South Bradford 22

LEAGUE TABLES as of Sat 21st Mar 09
Premier Division

P W D L For Ag Df Pts

Drighlington 14 13 1 0 378 132 246 27

Halifax Irish 14 10 1 3 406 194 212 21

Siddal A 15 10 0 5 257 225 32 20

Sharlston Rovers 10 9 1 0 387 116 271 19

St Josephs 15 7 1 7 370 236 134 15

Keighley Albion 13 5 1 7 223 204 19 11

New Earswick 18 5 0 13 270 491 -221 10

Crigglestone 15 4 1 10 270 416 -146 9

Clayton * 14 3 0 11 151 406 -255 4

Queensbury 14 2 0 12 154 446 -292 4



First Division

P W D L For Ag Df Pts

Kippax Welfare 17 16 0 1 590 104 486 32

Birkenshaw 17 13 0 4 582 287 295 26

Elland 15 12 0 3 461 174 287 24

Ackworth Jaguars 13 9 1 3 372 212 160 19

King Cross Park 19 9 1 9 338 316 22 19

Emley Moor 18 9 0 9 412 485 -73 18

West Bowling A 16 6 0 10 385 365 20 12

Keighley Town 17 6 0 11 220 355 -135 12

Illingworth 18 5 1 12 276 532 -256 11

Wyke 16 5 0 11 182 471 -289 10

Dodworth 18 4 1 13 229 478 -249 9

Moldgreen * 16 4 0 12 176 444 -268 6





Second Division

P W D L For Ag Df Pts

Westgate Wolves 15 14 0 1 580 132 448 28

Slaithwaite 13 13 0 0 610 117 493 26

Newsome Panthers 16 11 0 5 456 225 231 22

Greetland 14 9 0 5 452 234 218 18

Bank Top Harriers 14 7 0 7 426 312 114 14

Stanningley A * 14 7 0 7 349 282 67 12

Dearne Valley * 14 7 0 7 369 308 61 12

Ovenden A * * 16 6 0 10 324 474 -150 8

Boothtown Terriers 15 3 0 12 198 666 -468 6

Thornhill A * * 15 4 0 11 262 468 -206 4

Victoria Rangers * 16 0 0 16 100 908 -808 -2



Third Division

P W D L For Ag Df Pts

Wortley Dragons 18 15 0 3 516 222 294 30

Brighouse Rangers 17 13 0 4 577 302 275 26

Morley Borough 18 13 0 5 531 334 197 26

Liversedge 17 11 0 6 445 283 162 22

Sharlston Rovers A 15 10 1 4 366 234 132 21

Lindley Swifts 18 9 1 8 376 307 69 19

Odsal Sedbergh 17 6 1 10 359 430 -71 13

West Leeds 13 5 0 8 338 360 -22 10

Undercliffe 18 5 0 13 366 574 -208 10

Underbank Rangers 19 3 1 15 276 534 -258 7

Hoyland Vikings * 14 0 0 14 148 718 -570 -2



Fourth Division

P W D L For Ag Df Pts

Wibsey Warriors 15 14 1 0 678 154 524 29

Littleborough 15 12 1 2 522 212 310 25

Sheffield Hawks 16 8 1 7 458 334 124 17

Dudley Hill A 15 8 1 6 332 284 48 17

Selby Warriors 14 8 1 5 370 358 12 17

Drighlington A * 14 6 2 6 310 346 -36 12

Hollinwood 15 3 0 12 247 469 -222 6

Stainland Stags 16 3 0 13 192 536 -344 6

Queensbury A * 14 1 1 12 154 570 -416 1



Fifth Division

P W D L For Ag Df Pts

West Craven 15 14 0 1 506 92 414 28

Siddal B 14 13 0 1 415 153 262 26

Elland A 12 9 0 3 404 160 244 18

Halifax Irish A 15 8 1 6 432 346 86 17

Keighley Albion A * 12 6 1 5 220 242 -22 11

Rochdale B * 14 6 0 8 288 256 32 10

Meltham All Blacks 15 5 0 10 164 351 -187 10

Keighley Town A * 16 5 0 11 201 432 -231 8

Whitworth * 15 4 0 11 218 362 -144 6

Grimethorpe * 14 4 0 10 244 426 -182 6

Silsden Park 14 3 0 11 220 492 -272 6



Sixth Division

P W D L For Ag Df Pts

Kippax Welfare A 16 16 0 0 642 164 478 32

Woodhouse 17 10 2 5 489 362 127 22

New Earswick A 16 10 1 5 490 317 173 21

Guiseley Rangers 14 9 0 5 381 287 94 18

Westgate Wolves A 15 9 0 6 341 299 42 18

Wyke A 15 5 2 8 338 464 -126 12

Newsome A * 16 6 0 10 283 350 -67 10

St Josephs A * 14 5 1 8 296 362 -66 9

Cowling * 16 3 1 12 226 529 -303 5

Sheffield Forgers 17 1 1 15 332 684 -352 3





Seventh Division

P W D L For Ag Df Pts

Wibsey Warriors A 16 14 0 2 635 236 399 28

King Cross Park A 15 14 0 1 596 224 372 28

Farnley Falcons 18 11 0 7 610 310 300 22

Slaithwaite A 17 10 0 7 514 416 98 20

Burley Lions * 17 10 0 7 468 426 42 18

West Leeds A * * 20 9 0 11 355 476 -121 14

Emley Moor A * 18 7 0 11 446 516 -70 12

Illingworth A * * 16 7 0 9 366 396 -30 10

South Bradford * 18 5 0 13 346 592 -246 8

Greetland A 14 3 0 11 263 460 -197 6

Underbank A * 17 3 0 14 204 751 -547 4


* Points Deducted


SAT 28TH MAR 09 FIXTURES

Halifax ARL - Handicap Cup - Round One

Elland v Boothtown Terriers (+19)



Pennine Supplementary Cup - Semi Finals

New Earswick All Blacks A V Westgate Wolves A

Siddal B V Grimethorpe



Pennine Presidents Cup - Semi Finals

West Bowling A V Crigglestone All Blacks

Sharlston Rovers V Halifax Irish



Andrew Bennett Memorial Trophy - Semi Finals

Newsome Panthers V Slaithwaite Saracens

Wibsey Warriors V Littleborough



PREMIER DIVISION

Siddal A V Clayton

Drighlington V Queensbury

St Josephs V Keighley Albion



FIRST DIVISION

Moldgreen V Kippax Welfare

Emley Moor V Dodworth

Wyke V King Cross Park

Keighley Town V Illingworth

Ackworth Jaguars V Birkenshaw



SECOND DIVISION

Stanningley A V Dearne Valley Bulldogs

Westgate Wolves V Bank Top Harriers

Greetland All Rounders V Ovenden A

Victoria Rangers V Thornhill Trojans A



THIRD DIVISION

Morley Borough V Sharlston Rovers A

Odsal Sedbergh V Undercliffe Wildboars

Wortley Dragons V Hoyland Vikings

Lindley Swifts V West Leeds

Liversedge V Brighouse Rangers



FOURTH DIVISION

Selby Warriors V Drighlington A

Dudley Hill A V Hollinwood



FIFTH DIVISION

West Craven Warriors V Halifax Irish A

Elland A V Keighley Albion A

Rochdale Mayfield B V Silsden Park Rangers

Whitworth Spartans V Meltham All Blacks



SIXTH DIVISION

Guiseley Rangers V Wyke A

Woodhouse Warriors V Cowling Harlequins

St Josephs A V Sheffield Forgers



SEVENTH DIVISION

Illingworth A V Greetland All Rounders A

South Bradford V Farnley Falcons

Emley Moor A V King Cross Park A

Underbank A V Slaithwaite A

Wibsey Warriors A V Burley Lions


**Thanks to the Pennineleague.co.uk news letter**
avatar
Billy
Admin
Admin

Number of posts : 22
Registration date : 2008-09-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum