Pennine ARL League Info 18th April 2009

Go down

Pennine ARL League Info 18th April 2009 Empty Pennine ARL League Info 18th April 2009

Post by Billy on Sat Apr 18, 2009 11:56 am

Sat 18th Apr 09 Results

PREMIER DIVISION
Drighlington 48, Halifax Irish 10
Keighley Albion 14, Clayton 16
Sharlston Rovers 42, Siddal A 6

FIRST DIVISION
King Cross Park 14, West Bowling A 28
Dodworth 22, Elland 36
Keighley Town 10, Birkenshaw 42
Wyke 30, Moldgreen 4
Kippax Welfare 28, Ackworth Jaguars 10

SECOND DIVISION
Newsome Panthers 24, Westgate Wolves 24
Stanningley A 42, Bank Top Harriers 8
Slaithwaite Saracens 34, Dearne Valley Bulldogs 18
Greetland All Rounders 26, Ovenden A 4

THIRD DIVISION
Odsal Sedbergh 54, Hoyland Vikings 22
West Leeds 22, Brighouse Rangers 40

FIFTH DIVISION
Keighley Albion A 35, Whitworth Spartans 30
Siddal B 43, Elland A 20
Meltham All Blacks 18, Silsden Park Rangers 16
Halifax Irish A 36, Rochdale Mayfield B 38

SIXTH DIVISION
Westgate Wolves A 6, New Earswick All Blacks A 30

SEVENTH DIVISION
Illingworth A 36, Burley Lions 12
King Cross Park A 24, Wibsey Warriors A 52

LEAGUE TABLES as of Sat 18th Apr 09


Premier Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Drighlington 17 15 1 1 506 178 328 31
Sharlston Rovers 15 14 1 0 589 156 433 29
Siddal A 18 12 0 6 339 295 44 24
Halifax Irish 17 11 1 5 444 322 122 23
Keighley Albion 18 8 1 9 328 314 14 17
St Josephs 18 7 1 10 426 323 103 15
New Earswick 18 5 0 13 270 491 -221 10
Crigglestone 17 4 1 12 306 498 -192 9
Clayton * 18 5 0 13 237 506 -269 8
Queensbury 16 2 0 14 182 544 -362 4


First Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Kippax Welfare 21 20 0 1 737 160 577 40
Birkenshaw 20 15 0 5 722 342 380 30
Elland 19 15 0 4 559 246 313 30
Ackworth Jaguars 18 12 1 5 478 314 164 25
King Cross Park 22 10 1 11 394 384 10 21
Emley Moor 21 10 0 11 462 549 -87 20
West Bowling A 20 8 0 12 471 429 42 16
Keighley Town 21 7 0 14 272 475 -203 14
Wyke 20 7 0 13 252 541 -289 14
Illingworth 21 6 1 14 334 594 -260 13
Dodworth 21 5 1 15 299 546 -247 11
Moldgreen * 20 5 0 15 208 608 -400 8



Second Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Westgate Wolves 19 17 1 1 790 176 614 35
Slaithwaite 17 17 0 0 794 153 641 34
Newsome Panthers 18 12 1 5 532 259 273 25
Greetland 18 11 0 7 524 370 154 22
Bank Top Harriers 19 9 0 10 538 434 104 18
Stanningley A * 18 9 0 9 497 370 127 16
Dearne Valley * 17 9 0 8 491 372 119 16
Ovenden A * * 20 7 0 13 350 634 -284 10
Thornhill A * * 17 5 0 12 322 556 -234 6
Boothtown Terriers 18 3 0 15 222 794 -572 6
Victoria Rangers * 19 0 0 19 128 1070 -942 -2

Third Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wortley Dragons 20 17 0 3 562 234 328 34
Morley Borough 20 15 0 5 631 362 269 30
Brighouse Rangers 20 14 0 6 639 353 286 28
Sharlston Rovers A 18 12 1 5 458 286 172 25
Liversedge 19 12 0 7 468 321 147 24
Lindley Swifts 19 10 1 8 452 341 111 21
Odsal Sedbergh 19 8 1 10 437 464 -27 17
West Leeds 15 5 0 10 364 468 -104 10
Undercliffe 20 5 0 15 388 638 -250 10
Underbank Rangers 20 4 1 15 304 552 -248 9
Hoyland Vikings * * 18 0 0 18 222 906 -684 -4

Fourth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wibsey Warriors 16 15 1 0 750 192 558 31
Littleborough 16 13 1 2 596 212 384 27
Dudley Hill A 16 9 1 6 400 288 112 19
Selby Warriors 16 9 1 6 402 452 -50 19
Sheffield 16 8 1 7 458 334 124 17
Drighlington A * 16 7 2 7 412 402 10 14
Hollinwood 16 3 0 13 251 537 -286 6
Stainland Stags 16 3 0 13 192 536 -344 6
Queensbury A * 16 1 1 14 192 700 -508 1

Fifth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
West Craven 18 16 0 2 580 112 468 32
Siddal B 17 16 0 1 520 189 331 32
Elland A 17 12 0 5 526 241 285 24
Keighley A * * 18 11 1 6 372 348 24 19
Halifax Irish A * 20 8 1 11 496 504 -8 15
Rochdale B * 17 8 0 9 362 338 24 14
Meltham All Blacks 19 7 0 12 240 420 -180 14
Whitworth * 19 7 0 12 315 427 -112 12
Silsden Park 19 6 0 13 410 592 -182 12
Keighley Town A * 18 5 0 13 225 489 -264 8
Grimethorpe * 20 4 0 16 256 642 -386 6

Sixth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Kippax Welfare A 18 18 0 0 730 182 548 36
New Earswick A 18 12 1 5 554 329 225 25
Woodhouse Warriors18 11 2 5 569 374 195 24
Guiseley Rangers 17 11 0 6 507 341 166 22
Westgate Wolves A 18 10 0 8 401 405 -4 20
Newsome A * 18 8 0 10 351 392 -41 14
Wyke A 18 5 2 11 356 626 -270 12
St Josephs A * 17 6 1 10 414 458 -44 11
Cowling * 18 3 1 14 260 635 -375 5
Sheffield Forgers 18 1 1 16 344 744 -400 3

Seventh Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wibsey Warriors A 20 18 0 2 822 290 532 36
King Cross Park A 18 16 0 2 746 299 447 32
Farnley Falcons 20 13 0 7 682 368 314 26
Slaithwaite A 20 11 0 9 594 497 97 22
Illingworth A * * 20 11 0 9 510 436 74 18
Burley Lions * 20 10 0 10 493 588 -95 18
West Leeds A * * 20 9 0 11 355 476 -121 14
Emley Moor A * 19 7 0 12 462 574 -112 12
South Bradford * 20 5 0 15 382 666 -284 8
Greetland A * 18 3 0 15 313 606 -293 4
Underbank A * * 19 4 0 15 248 807 -559 4

* Points Deducted

TUE 21ST APR 09 FIXTURES all Kick off 18:45
Halifax ARL - Handicap Cup - Round One
Greetland All Rounders v Brighouse Rangers (+9pts)

PREMIER DIVISION
Crigglestone All Blacks V Sharlston Rovers

FIRST DIVISION
Moldgreen V Elland
Wyke V Ackworth Jaguars
Kippax Welfare V West Bowling A

SECOND DIVISION
Boothtown Terriers V Slaithwaite Saracens
Dearne Valley Bulldogs V Newsome Panthers

THIRD DIVISION
Liversedge V West Leeds

FIFTH DIVISION
West Craven Warriors V Rochdale Mayfield B
Keighley Albion A V Siddal B
Keighley Town A V Elland A

WED 22ND APR 09 FIXTURES
SECOND DIVISION
Thornhill Trojans A V Stanningley A (18:45)

THU 23RD APR 09 FIXTURES
WAKEFIELD ARL PHYSIOWISE CUP FINAL
Sharlston Rovers A v Wakefield City
At Featherstone Rovers RLFC KO 19:30

SEVENTH DIVISION
Greetland All Rounders A V King Cross Park A

FRI 24TH APR 09 FIXTURES
FIRST DIVISION
Emley Moor V Dodworth(18:45)

SAT 25TH APR 09 FIXTURES
PREMIER DIVISION
Halifax Irish V Queensbury

FIRST DIVISION
Illingworth V Birkenshaw
Keighley Town V Ackworth Jaguars
Wyke V Elland

SECOND DIVISION
Thornhill Trojans A V Boothtown Terriers
Newsome Panthers V Victoria Rangers
Bank Top Harriers V Slaithwaite Saracens
Dearne Valley Bulldogs V Greetland All Rounders

THIRD DIVISION
Sharlston Rovers A V Hoyland Vikings

FIFTH DIVISION
Keighley Town A V Rochdale Mayfield B
Meltham All Blacks V Elland A
West Craven Warriors V Siddal B
Whitworth Spartans V Silsden Park Rangers

SIXTH DIVISION
Guiseley Rangers V St Josephs A

SEVENTH DIVISION
Greetland All Rounders A V Emley Moor A
King Cross Park A V Underbank A


***Thanks to Pennine ARL newsletter ***
Billy
Billy
Admin
Admin

Number of posts : 22
Registration date : 2008-09-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum