Pennine ARL Results

Go down

Pennine ARL Results

Post by Billy on Mon Apr 06, 2009 2:34 am

PENNINE ARL RESULTS
Tue 31st Mar 09 Results
PREMIER DIVISION
Sharlston Rovers 34, St Josephs 12

Sat 4th Apr 09 Results
PENNINE SUPPLEMENTARY CUP - SEMI FINALS
Siddal B 18, Grimethorpe 0 (Walkover)

PREMIER DIVISION
Sharlston Rovers 28, Drighlington 12
Siddal A 46, Crigglestone All Blacks 6
Clayton 12, Keighley Albion 26
Halifax Irish 28, St Josephs 22

FIRST DIVISION
Wyke 8, Illingworth 28
Birkenshaw 70, Moldgreen 4
Kippax Welfare 34, Keighley Town 18
Emley Moor 20, West Bowling A 14
Ackworth Jaguars 22, Elland 18

SECOND DIVISION
Westgate Wolves 72, Thornhill Trojans A 6
Bank Top Harriers 52, Victoria Rangers 0
Stanningley A 82, Boothtown Terriers 0
Greetland All Rounders 12, Slaithwaite Saracens 40
Newsome Panthers 52, Ovenden A 10

THIRD DIVISION
Underbank Rangers 28, Hoyland Vikings 18
Odsal Sedbergh 22, West Leeds 26 – ABANDONED Fighting 55mins
Undercliffe Wildboars 10, Sharlston Rovers A 40

FOURTH DIVISION
Littleborough v Selby Warriors -pp
Wibsey Warriors 72, Queensbury A 14

FIFTH DIVISION
Keighley Town A 10, Whitworth Spartans 32
Silsden Park Rangers 38, Meltham All Blacks 14
Keighley Albion A 12, Halifax Irish A 8
Elland A 20, West Craven Warriors 14

SIXTH DIVISION
Newsome Panthers A 42, St Josephs A 20
Cowling Harlequins 22, Guiseley Rangers 26
New Earswick All Blacks A 34, Wyke A 6
Kippax Welfare A 38, Westgate Wolves A 12

SEVENTH DIVISION
Slaithwaite A 30, Greetland All Rounders A 0 (Walkover)
Wibsey Warriors A 30, Underbank A 0 (Walkover)
Illingworth A 34, South Bradford 8
Burley Lions 7, King Cross Park A 58

LEAGUE TABLES as of Sat 4th Apr 09


Premier Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Drighlington 16 14 1 1 458 168 290 29
Siddal A 17 12 0 5 333 253 80 24
Sharlston Rovers 12 11 1 0 449 140 309 23
Halifax Irish 15 11 1 3 434 216 218 23
St Josephs 18 7 1 10 426 323 103 15
Keighley Albion 15 7 1 7 274 238 36 15
New Earswick 18 5 0 13 270 491 -221 10
Crigglestone 16 4 1 11 276 462 -186 9
Clayton * 16 3 0 13 185 462 -277 4
Queensbury 15 2 0 13 162 514 -352 4


First Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Kippax Welfare 19 18 0 1 668 122 546 36
Birkenshaw 18 14 0 4 652 291 361 28
Elland 17 13 0 4 505 206 299 26
Ackworth Jaguars 15 11 1 3 420 248 172 23
King Cross Park 20 10 1 9 362 330 32 21
Emley Moor 20 10 0 10 442 525 -83 20
Keighley Town 19 7 0 12 256 403 -147 14
Illingworth 20 6 1 13 318 558 -240 13
West Bowling A 17 6 0 11 399 385 14 12
Wyke 18 5 0 13 204 523 -319 10
Dodworth 19 4 1 14 247 504 -257 9
Moldgreen * 18 4 0 14 180 558 -378 6


Second Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Westgate Wolves 17 16 0 1 684 146 538 32
Slaithwaite 14 14 0 0 650 129 521 28
Newsome Panthers 17 12 0 5 508 235 273 24
Greetland 15 9 0 6 464 274 190 18
Bank Top Harriers 16 8 0 8 486 344 142 16
Stanningley A * 15 8 0 7 431 282 149 14
Dearne Valley Bulldogs * 15 8 0 7 425 320 105 14
Ovenden A * * 18 7 0 11 346 530 -184 10
Boothtown Terriers 17 3 0 14 202 760 -558 6
Thornhill Trojans A * * 16 4 0 12 268 540 -272 4
Victoria Rangers * 18 0 0 18 112 1016 -904 -2

Third Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wortley Dragons 19 16 0 3 546 222 324 32
Morley Borough 19 14 0 5 563 358 205 28
Brighouse Rangers 18 13 0 5 587 315 272 26
Liversedge 18 12 0 6 458 293 165 24
Sharlston Rovers A 17 11 1 5 430 276 154 23
Lindley Swifts 18 9 1 8 376 307 69 19
Odsal Sedbergh 18 7 1 10 383 442 -59 15
West Leeds 13 5 0 8 338 360 -22 10
Undercliffe 20 5 0 15 388 638 -250 10
Underbank Rangers 20 4 1 15 304 552 -248 9
Hoyland Vikings * * 16 0 0 16 166 776 -610 -4

Fourth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wibsey Warriors 16 15 1 0 750 192 558 31
Littleborough 15 12 1 2 522 212 310 25
Dudley Hill A 16 9 1 6 400 288 112 19
Selby Warriors 15 9 1 5 402 378 24 19
Sheffield 16 8 1 7 458 334 124 17
Drighlington A * 15 6 2 7 354 378 -24 12
Hollinwood 16 3 0 13 251 537 -286 6
Stainland Stags 16 3 0 13 192 536 -344 6
Queensbury A * 15 1 1 13 168 642 -474 1

Fifth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
West Craven 17 15 0 2 550 112 438 30
Siddal B 14 13 0 1 415 153 262 26
Elland A 14 11 0 3 454 174 280 22
Halifax Irish A * 17 8 1 8 440 388 52 15
Albion A * * 14 7 1 6 232 280 -48 11
Mayfield B * 15 6 0 9 294 302 -8 10
Whitworth * 17 6 0 11 265 386 -121 10
Silsden Park 16 5 0 11 304 512 -208 10
Meltham All Blacks 17 5 0 12 192 404 -212 10
Keighley Town A * 17 5 0 12 211 464 -253 8
Grimethorpe * 14 4 0 10 244 426 -182 6


Sixth Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Kippax Welfare A 17 17 0 0 680 176 504 34
Woodhouse Warriors 18 11 2 5 569 374 195 24
New Earswick All Blacks A 17 11 1 5 524 323 201 23
Guiseley Rangers 16 11 0 5 485 315 170 22
Westgate Wolves A 16 9 0 7 353 337 16 18
Newsome Panthers A * 17 7 0 10 325 370 -45 12
Wyke A 17 5 2 10 350 576 -226 12
St Josephs A * 16 6 1 9 376 416 -40 11
Cowling Harlequins * 18 3 1 14 260 635 -375 5
Sheffield Forgers 18 1 1 16 344 744 -400 3

Seventh Division
P W D L For Ag Df Pts
Wibsey Warriors A 18 16 0 2 733 242 491 32
King Cross Park A 17 16 0 1 722 247 475 32
Farnley Falcons 19 12 0 7 640 338 302 24
Slaithwaite A 19 11 0 8 570 460 110 22
Burley Lions * 19 10 0 9 481 552 -71 18
Illingworth A * * 18 9 0 9 418 420 -2 14
West Leeds A * * 20 9 0 11 355 476 -121 14
Emley Moor A * 19 7 0 12 462 574 -112 12
South Bradford * 20 5 0 15 382 666 -284 8
Greetland A * 16 3 0 13 279 508 -229 4
Underbank A * * 19 4 0 15 248 807 -559 4
* Points Deducted



TUE 7TH APR 09 FIXTURES
Halifax ARL - Handicap Cup - Round One
Elland A (+24pts) v Boothtown Terriers (18:30)
Halifax Irish A (+1pt) v Siddal B (18:30)

PREMIER DIVISION
Sharlston Rovers V Keighley Albion (19:00)

SAT 11TH APR 09 FIXTURES
BARLA Champions of Champions - Semi Final
Ellenborough Rangers v Sharlston Rovers

Halifax ARL - Joseph Fee Memorial Trophy - Semi Final
Halifax Irish v Siddal A

PREMIER DIVISION
Queensbury V Keighley Albion
Clayton V Crigglestone All Blacks

FIRST DIVISION
King Cross Park V Elland
Illingworth V Ackworth Jaguars
Kippax Welfare V Birkenshaw
Moldgreen V Emley Moor
West Bowling A V Wyke
Dodworth V Keighley Town

SECOND DIVISION
Bank Top Harriers V Boothtown Terriers
Dearne Valley Bulldogs V Stanningley A
Westgate Wolves V Greetland All Rounders
Slaithwaite Saracens V Ovenden A
Victoria Rangers V Thornhill Trojans A

THIRD DIVISION
Morley Borough V West Leeds
Lindley Swifts V Hoyland Vikings
Brighouse Rangers V Wortley Dragons
Sharlston Rovers A V Liversedge

FOURTH DIVISION
Littleborough V Selby Warriors
Drighlington A V Queensbury A

FIFTH DIVISION
Keighley Albion A V Keighley Town A
Silsden Park Rangers V Grimethorpe
Siddal B V Halifax Irish A
Whitworth Spartans V Elland A

SIXTH DIVISION
Wyke A V Kippax Welfare A
Newsome Panthers A V Guiseley Rangers
Westgate Wolves A V St Josephs A

SEVENTH DIVISION
Wibsey Warriors A V Slaithwaite A
Greetland All Rounders A V Farnley Falcons




**Thanks to the Pennineleague.co.uk news letter**
avatar
Billy
Admin
Admin

Number of posts : 22
Registration date : 2008-09-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum